Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 May 2021
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
expiry ve expiration arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
expiration (date) is much more commonly used. I had to look up expiry because I've never heard of it. The seam to mean the same thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean the same thing. In the U.S. we say expiration; in Canada they say expiry (as in “What is the expiry date?”). Perhaps expiry is more common in countries like Britain or Australia; I’m not sure.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
wow,I was surprised once again in english culture,thx my friend.