Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Şub 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Tayca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"i never tried this kind of game. can you explain how does it go?" bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
나는 발음을 제공 할 거있습니다:
(I've) never tried this kind of game. Can you explain how it (goes)?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@alexander2007 thank you sooo much!
do you think the verb "go" is the best choice to say it??
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
@alexander2007 oh, then how would you say it?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
@alexander2007 ??? i mean, you said "go" is not the most natural verb to say it. so i asked how you would say it ..
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
아니 아니 아니.
"(I've) never tried this kind of game. Can you explain how it (goes)?" "go" 발음 없어, changes to goes in terms of grammar. Both "go" and "goes" are used differently in sentence structure. Here's the alt. sentence:
"I've never tried this kind of game. Can you explain how it goes? (Go) to the tutorial 주세요.
"Go" is used to tell someone to do a action.
"Goes" is used as a third person singular of go. It's hard to explain.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?