Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 May 2021
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? 折扣很低
(The discounts are very low) Does it sound natural?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This is confusing because does 低 mean there is not much of a discount and 高 mean there is a very big discount? Or is this relative to the prices where the prices are very low?
If there is a big discount and a big sale, then say “there is a big sale with major (or big) discounts”. Or “many items on sale are up to 40% off”.
If the discount is small, then say “there is not much of a discount “
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
You’re welcome.
So the prices are very low because the discounts are very high.
价钱很高, 折扣很低!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)