Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Şub 2017
- Lehçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
forth ve ahead and straight arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
FORTH is very a very vague word .it can mean a direction, decision, idea etc.
AHEAD mean move in a direction though which is not specific.
STRAIGHT means to move in the direction a thing or person is pointing or is present at.
examples -
you may go forth with your decision of selling the company but make sure you get profits.
he may be lethargic physically but if he starts running his brain he is far ahead than you all.
make sure you go straight from the biology lab and on the right will be you chemistry lab.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe