Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 May 2021
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
“I saved 3,000 yuan, but that wasn't enough for the computer I wanted. Thankfully ,my elder brother made out of the rest.”In this sentence,what does “make out of ”mean? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
这意味着兄长支付了差额。例如,如果电脑的价格是5000元,而你只存了3000元,那么哥哥就支付了2000元的差价,这样你就可以得到这台电脑。
-
This means that the older brother paid the difference. For example, if the computer costs 5,000 yuan and you only saved 3,000 yuan, then the older brother paid the difference of 2,000 yuan so that you could get the computer.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?