Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 May 2021
- Lehçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Arapça
Arapça hakkında soru
Malin dar kolchi bikhir ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Are you trying to learn Arabic? If so, then this is the worst way, because you learn a Moroccan dialect that only the people of Morocco understand, and you also use the Latin alphabet. It is just advice to help you.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@Al-Waked I want to understand a certain Moroccan conversation because it looks different from regular Arabic
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@aniamgrey Half of the words are French, as well as in Tunisia and Algeria, because they were under French occupation. In fact, they even have a special accent that is a mixture of Arabic and French, which changed the origins of the words in the two languages. Good luck!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe