Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Eyl 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
aware, awareness ve conscious, consciousness arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
26 Eyl 2015
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Aware is a verb. You can be "aware" of someone. You cannot be awareness of someone.
Ex: I was aware of his presence.
Awareness is a noun.
"My awareness was at its peak."
Consciousness is also a noun, but it is talking about your mind/spirit who you are as a person more than just being awake.
Let me know I need to explain it better.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?