Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Nis 2021
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
Arapça
Arapça hakkında soru
Omri ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
Literally means "my age".
"عمري 20 سنة" = "omri eshreen sana"
Translation: "I am 20 years old"
Could also mean "dear","darling".
"يا عمري, يا حياتي, يا حبيبي." = "ya omri, ya hiati, ya habibi"
Translation: "My darling, my life, my love". Basically all mean the same thing, but in this example, all were said in a succession to emphasize your love for someone.
It is also some people's first name.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Arapça
- İspanyolca (Meksika)