Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Nis 2021
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İspanyolca (Şili)
-
İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
Lehçe hakkında soru
Zablokowali? A wy co, kurwa mać? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
It's difficult to translate without context, but it's something like: They did what? Blocked? And you, what did you do (and here is a vulgarism so I guess I don't need to translate this part)?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
I think that 5-letter word starting with 'k' is the most widely known Polish word around the world and its meaning is probably known to you too. That being said, 'k...a mać' is somewhat like English 'for f..k's sake', more or less. The rest has been already translated.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Lehçe
@WolfieBoy I don't know the context, you didn't add anything about it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Lehçe
@WolfieBoy "Zablokowali" means "They blocked" or "They banned" (something like that) and "A wy co" means "And what with you" or "What is wrong with you?" if he talks to someone who did this or "Why didn't you react?" if he talks to someone who could do anything about it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?