Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Nis 2021
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
These establishments are off limits to ordinary citizens. ve These establishments are closed to ordinary citizens. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Off limits means that ordinary citizens are not welcome there.
Closed usually just means not open, but in this sentence would mean the same as off limits.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?