Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Nis 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I guess it will be 2000 yen. ve I guess it is 2000 yen. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
意味はどのように違うのでしょうか。
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
The difference is that “I guess it will be 2000 yen” is more certain and is referring to the future tense since they’re using “will be” while “I guess it is 2000 yen” is referring to present tense and is more uncertain
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Is the future tense more certain than the present tense ?
未来形は現在形よりも確実性があるということですか?。
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@tomo0217 technically they’re both uncertain since “I guess” is used when you think you may be right but you’re not sure. Sorry if I confused you I was mostly talking about that😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca