Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Nis 2021
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? Could you correct me this?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
I am writing to you in orden to let you know the topic for my report.
I would like to do it about the South Korean industry in particular about ecotourism or green tourism since it is a subject that I have previously studied at my home university. Although the subject is "urban tourism", I don't know if it would be appropriate. I would try to explain not only about ecotourism and how it has evolved but also looking the offer that South Korea has in this sector trying to carry out a study on its national parks and protected areas and how they work and manage it. I think it can be an interesting topic and the order of the day since it is gaining more ground and trying to fight against climate change.
Another topic that I was thinking about was about Asian tourism on The camino de Santiago, trying to understand the point of view of an Asian tourist, and analyze Spain as a tourist destination (from the point of view of South Korea) and its impact. Also I would also mention some pilgrimage routes in Asia.
I would like to know a your opinion and on which of the topics you think would be more appropriate or if is better to pick up any other.
On the other hand I was wondering if the list of students and days when we would have to make each presentation is already published or if you could communicate it this week to be able to organize myself.
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Could you correct this for me, please?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I am writing to you to let you know the topic of my report.
I would like to write about (the tourist?) industry in SK and in particular about ecotourism or green tourism since it is a subject that I have previously studied at my home university.
However, as the subject is "urban tourism", I do not know if this would be appropriate. I would discuss ecotourism and how it has evolved and also how SK has been carrying out a study of its national parks and protected areas (how they work and how they are managed). I think this would be an interesting angle from which to approach the subject of tourism. It is very topical at the moment with so much discussion of climate change in the media.
Another topic I have considered, and which is completely different, is the Camino de Santiago from the point of view of an Asian tourist, especially a tourist from SK. I would relate the experience to pilgrimage routes in Asia and also look at the whole of Spain as a destination for Asian tourists.
I would appreciate your opinion on whether my suggested subjects would be appropriate or whether it would be better to pick another one.
Also, I was wondering if the list of students has already been published with the days on which we will be doing our presentations. If not, can you let me know this week so that I can get organised?
Many thanks in advance!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?