Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Nis 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does “The vowel is followed by one or more consonants.” mean?
For example, a word “test”.
The vowel → e
The consonant → “st” in test? or “t” in test?
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The consonants that follows/ come after the vowel are “st” :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Lily_Mango
Thank you so much!!
I see!
“come after”!
I got it!! Thank you 😊
I appreciate your help!!
Thank you so much!!
I see!
“come after”!
I got it!! Thank you 😊
I appreciate your help!!