Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Nis 2021
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
-I didn’t know you play the guitar.
-I don’t play the guitar, why?
What’s that mean? “I don’t play the guitar.”
Means I can’t play the guitar? or I don’t want to play the guitar? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It would mean that the person just "can't play the guitar."
If they knew how to play guitar but just didn't want to play it at that moment they would probably say "I don't want to play it right now." Or "I don't feel like playing my guitar now."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?