Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Nis 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
CONSIDER; This car consider cheap side.
Does this sentence make sense to you? I wanted to say the car is not cheap but it's kinda cheap as a car.
Thank you in advance.
ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This car is on the cheap side.
I can't think of a sentence with any form of "consider" that would mean what you are describing.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@us4gi Thank you for answering to my question.
When can I use consider?
Can I say This quiz consider easy question. The temperature consider warm.
- İngilizce (ABD)
This quiz *is considered* easy.
The temperature *is considered warm*
(考えられる・見なされる)
The new electric car costs twice as much as the average gas-fueled car, but *I consider* that (to be) cheap, because I feel it will be such a good investment in the long run.
(安いと考える・見なす)
The subject of "consider" is pretty much always a person.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?