Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Mar 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Students are buzzing along with the alphabet, now what?
What does “buzzing “ mean?
And what does “now what” mean?
Thank you. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I haven't heard buzzing along used this way before, but I'm guessing it means the kids were quickly working through the alphabet, as in learning it well 🤔
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It may mean breezing along, which means that the students are learning it without trouble! "Now what" is usually a question asked when someone does not know what to do after a previous action 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Japonca