Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Mar 2021
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
uppercase ve capital letters arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
thanks, but the correct is "uppercase" or "uppercase letters"?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Joao054 Both is correct but we use it differently uppercase letters is talking about words that have been uppercased. So uppercase is often used as a verb and uppercase letters= noun. The verb for capital letters is capitalize
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)