Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2021
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? How do you say when you appreciate someone ? Instead of say i love you, when you appreciate a friend, or you dont feel ready to say i love you , to your girlfriend? Is there a word?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Can you express what you mean in spanish so I can get it right?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Eduardo_Valle Bueno, la traducción de Te quiero más común es I love you , pero si no te sientes cómodo con decir : I love you , yo solo diría algo como:
You're special to me. Eres especial para mi
I like to spend my time (hang out) with you. Me gustas pasar un rato contigo
I feel happy to be (when I'm) with you. Me alegra estar contigo
I like to talk to you . Me gusta platicar contigo
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If you're not ready to tell your girlfriend "I love you" you can say "I trust you" (confío en ti) or "i really like you" (me gustas tu mucho) or "I care about you" (me importas)
It's very common to say "I love you" to your friends. If you say it in a platonic context, like after they bought you a pizza or something, they will know what you mean.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?