Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2021
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Interview invitation by 18th ne anlama geliyor?
What does this 「by」means? It means during the day or before that day?
Thanks.
Thanks.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I think it means you will have received your invite before the 18th.
Or at the very latest on the 18th but definitely not after :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)