Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Mar 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I want to go see the cherry blossoms. ve I want to go to see the cherry blossoms. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
I think "want to go to see" is right and "want to go see" is false sentences. Because "go" and "see" are the verb, those can't use together.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
"I want to go to see the cherry blossoms" has an extra "to" it is still correct but I think would be used if someone wanted to emphasize the activity, like if they were angry. "I want to go see" is also correct. You could also say "I want to see the cherry blossoms"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Thanks to you, I could understand.
Thank you for teaching me!
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
The first one sounds better, because some verbs can be used together ("go eat", "come see", etc)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece