Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Mar 2021
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
the cards were spread over the table ve the cards were spread out across the table ve the cards were spread on the table arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
4 Mar 2021
Featured answer
They all mean the same thing. I would say "The cards were spread all over the table." They all have the same meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
They all mean the same thing. I would say "The cards were spread all over the table." They all have the same meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)