Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Mar 2021
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I´m puzzled ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I’m puzzled means to be shocked or confused about something.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
@missangie516 So if someone say "I try to solve this puzzle", it means "I try to solve this confusion"?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?