Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Mar 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Seaside, we're off to the seaside,
Buckets and spades, all the fairground arcades. ne anlama geliyor?
Could you tell me what "all the fairground arcades" means?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Fairground = お祭り / テーマパーク
Arcade = アーケード
"All the..." means there are a lot of them.
たくさんおアーケード
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@platinumRaimu はい! To be more specific, it means something like たくさんのお祭りのアーケードゲーム。
https://www.google.com/search?q=fairground+arca...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca