Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Şub 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
lake of agreement across individuals and the greater role played by personal experience advocate for placing it. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
it means that in a group or community, the people mostly disagree with what is being asked. the reason for their disagreement is caused by the personal experiences of the people, often relating to a topic.
eg. if a council os trying to push for the cutting down of a large tree, but the community say no as they have fond memories of the tree, then the role played by the memories of the community causes the tree to be left alone.
hope this helped
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Great explanation and example!! I own you a drink!!!!!
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Hey Elisa, I got another question and please help!
What does it mean by
individuals find that they value autonomy in their work environment, they are unlikely to be convinced otherwise. mean
- İngilizce (ABD)
it means that they like to 'self governed', or 'self controlled.
this mean that they like to be the ones to decide how they do things, and not necessarily have to do everything 'by the book, but have everyone decide what to do.
the entire statement can be read as
people want to choose what they do at work, and they will almost always think that way.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)