Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Şub 2021
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
What does "namaste" mean?
Does it mean " have a good day" from yoga? I found that information. Or is it something else?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I think it means 'peace'... I think it did make its way into English through yoga, but... I'm not really in on that scene...
I think anything you find online would be more reliable than my answers.
if it's that you're not sure what they're saying, I'm happy to try to interpret and explain. I know that's often the difficulty for me 🙂
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
@autumnrrain namaste is actually a Hindi word written in English form just like "bazaar" and it's used for greeting someone in hindi.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça