Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Şub 2021
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
nice ma Pani czegos tanszego? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
Nie ma Pani czegoś tańszego? (to be exact)
Don't you have anything cheaper?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
Nie ma Pani czegoś tańszego? — Don't you have anything cheaper, madame?
▪︎ nie ma — don't have (negative, 3rd person of the verb "mieć")
▪︎ pani — you, madame (honorific form used when talking to a woman)
▪︎ czegoś — anything (the genitive case of the word "coś")
▪︎ tańszego — cheaper (the genitive case of the word "tańsze", the comparative of the neuter adjective "tanie" = cheap)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?