Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Şub 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Almanca hakkında soru
Arbeit ve Beruf ve job arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Almanca
I have a job (ich habe einen Job)
I'm a ..., thats my profession (Ich bin ...Das ist mein Beruf)
I go to work (ich gehe zur Arbeit)
I'm working today (ich arbeite heute)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Almanca
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Arbeit" is every kind of work, paid or unpaid, official or inofficial. You have "Arbeit" in your house, in your garden, with your car, and also in your job. "Job" is not a German word officially, and is used to describe the paid work you are doing to earn money. "Beruf" is what you have learned/studied as a profession; it is not necessarily what you are doing right now to earn a living (your "Beruf" can be biologist, but you work in a "Job" as taxi driver). Jobs tend to be temporary, while you can (usually) only have one Beruf.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you very much for your clear explanation! That is how I looking for.
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Almanca
@kaori7021 Arbeit is work and Berufe is a job
But arbeit also means job
But arbeit is also used for work
We in Germany don't use job in correct German but nowadays we use aswell English slang in it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Almanca
Arbeit - > meist im Bezug "wo"
Example: Wo ist deine Arbeit?
Beruf/Berufung - > Was gelernt wurde/ Ausbildung
Job ist das gleiche wie die Arbeit :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?