Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Şub 2017
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
May the odds be ever in your favor. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
It means "Good luck", but no one would ever say that in real life unless they were talking about The Hunger Games.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
May the odds be ever in your favor means “I wish/hope that you have the best chances of winning, not just now, but always.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?