Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Eyl 2015
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Students would make a better outcome. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Students would have a better outcome. [if the reason is not in the students' control, ie better teachers]
Students could produce a better outcome. [if the reason is within the students' control, ie studying more]
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
what is 'ie'?
- Korece
I will give you a full sentence.
If teachers allow freedom for students, they would make a better outcome.
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
i.e. and e.g. are used when giving examples :)
I think the most natural way to say it would be: If teachers allowed students more freedom, it would produce better outcomes. ("it" because the phrase is referring to a situation, rather than teachers or students specifically, because both groups are involved)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
You are so kind! thanks:)