Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Şub 2021
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Kannadaca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Hintçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
inasmuch ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
"Inasmuch as" can mean something similar to "As far as." For example, "The outlook seems good, inasmuch as we can predict using our current tools."
It can also mean "because" or "since." For example, "These words are dangerous inasmuch as they give people dangerous ideas."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Not really! It's only used in very formal situations
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?