Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Şub 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
beef (rap) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
when someone has a grudge on someone they have beef on them. Rap beef is when you insult or call out someone in your rap song
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
In rap, when someone has 'beef' with another individual, it just generally means that they are either picking a fight with them due to a grudge or they don't like the person that they have 'beef' with due to differences in opinions, lifestyle, culture or anything they just don't agree on.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
when you are dissing someone you do not have to have any grudge and it is not always in the form of rap. You diss someone while having a conversation with them
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
A diss is when you insult someone while you rap. It can be a punchline, a whole paragraph or the entire song.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
ok
let me try make an example here.
'I wanna diss the bitch since she snatched my ex.'
'I had beef with Japanese teens due to their ignorance about the history between both countries'
make sense??
- İngilizce (ABD)
yes that makes sense, but people don't really use beef as much while talking it would be better to say
I had an argument with Japanese teens or I have a grudge with some japanese teens
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yup that makes sense. But the first sentence isn't a diss, they are just implying that they will diss someone.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yup, argument and grudge is better, beef is more of a slang
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
I'm in to hiphop 🎶 so wanna learn more slangs to understand some favorite rappers better.
beside I don't mind using some words during a conversation with close friends of mind. 😋
- İngilizce (ABD)
that is fine if your friends know the slang aswell
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
To have beef with someone means you dislike them, hold a grudge against them, or have had conflict with them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
can you give a sentence. the slang can be subjective, but it often means a grudge. I have a bed with you would mean I am angry at you for something
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?