Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Şub 2021
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
tasty ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
some fans said 'tasty' to their favorite idol. what does it mean?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Pencapça
@blosme Tasty only has one meaning, if food is pleasurable it is considered tasty. But the fans might be using it sexually. Instead of saying “this idol is cute” or “this idol is hot” they say “this idol is tasty” but in that situation it basically means hot or pretty.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)