Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Oca 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"Joy’s impulse is to smile, grow big, and share our joy with others."
Especially,"grow big"
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Is "Joy" a person?
To "grow big" is to get larger. Also for a child to get physically larger as they get older
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
"joy"is a feeling.
This sentense comes from psychology literature.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Joy
To be very happy
"Joy’s impulse is to smile"
If you feel joyful, you smile instinctively
"grow big"
If you feel joyful, you have a bright expression on your face
"and share our joy with others."
If you feel joyful, you want to share your happiness with other people
...
Does that help?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you!
"grow big" means "your expression grows big",I think.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca