Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Oca 2021
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
My daughter became an adult. ve My daughter has become an adult. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"My daughter became" is past tense. "My daughter has become" is present perfect tense. The difference is in the duration of "becoming". "My daughter became an adult" means that the process is completely over and in the past. "My daughters has become an adult" describes something that began in the past but is still ongoing (she has become an adult and still remains an adult).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca