Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Oca 2021
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Japonca hakkında soru
meaning?
"栗もお芋もカボチャとっても美味しいこの季節に、お月見用にウサギや月をかたどった可愛いお菓子がたくさんつくられるなんて、洋菓子•和菓子大好きな私にはたまりません!"
my translation "the chestnuts potatoes and pumpkins are very delicious. During this season many sweets shaped like rabbits and the moon are made for Tsukimi..." ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
in this season that chestnuts, sweet potatoes and pumpkins are all delicious, I found it's irresistible that many rabbits or moon shaped adorable sweets are made for TSUKIMI because I love western and japanese sweets!
TSUKIMI is a japanese traditional culture. in autumn the moon looks clearly in Japan so people appreciate moon with rice dumpling. present day we rarely do it though. try google it!
and, in Japan people say the shadow on the moon looks like two rabbits. I think that's the reason why the speaker mentioned about rabbits. how is in your country?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@chihirok yeah I know about お月見 but I wasn't sure about that sentence because it had "私にはたまりません" at the end so I wasnt sure if it was negative or not. I thought she didnt like Japanese and western confectionery. thank you for helping ☺️