Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Oca 2021
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Sırpça
Kapalı soru
Arapça hakkında soru
Omri ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
Omri (عُمْرِي) literally means my age. It's used a lot as an affectionate term.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@Ayssia the literal meaning is my age. But we use it when we want to describe our love for someone. So it means my love
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
She comes in the sense of my love. Honey.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
it could also mean my life, that's why it is used as an endearment
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?