Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Ara 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? what's the difference between base and basis?
pls give me some example sentences to help distinguish these two words~~
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
base:is a word used for something physical in nature, like the base(bottom part of some object)has to be fixed on this or that...
basis: is word used for literature /subjective or philosophical aspect ,like i can say about her on basis of physical appearance and her behavior.
they are similar root meanings but are used in different contexts....
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
okay~ so, in short, base is a term for physical one and basis for abstract one?
thank u😀
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
OK, please help me with Korean ?if i might need some😀
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
cn uh tell "see" in ol the tenses n their correct pronunciation?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
like the past tense,present n future tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
haha u were saying,
can u tell "see" in all the tenses in their correct pronunciation?
right?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece