Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Şub 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
sold out ve out of stock arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
sold out means that the product is running out and wont be re-stocked, while out of stock means though one product is in 0 quantity, it will still be made.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean the same exact thing. The only difference is that something that is out of stock may not be sold, such as something for rent or offered for free. But, if referring to things sold, they're synonyms.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?