Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
22 Ara 2020
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don’t know about you ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The speaker feels one way about something and they are asking you how you feel because they aren’t sure if your opinion.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Can you tell me which situation he / she said this to you?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Annie_James Is he not an English speaking native? This doesn't sound natural by my point view. In this case, if he want to inquiring about you, he just need to says "How about you?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Annie_James May be he want to says: "I don't know how about you"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Annie_James I think you should ask him directly, you would understand and only him can tell you exactly what he mean
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user