Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Ara 2020
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
brotherly ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@nevadan brotherly as in someone like a brother, they treat you like a brother would^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@nevadan I shared a brotherly relationship with him.
See here the person is describing her relation with a friend who is affectionate and cares about her, you know the relationship between siblings is unique, they are an important element of each other's life, if you call someone your brother or sister that basically just indicates how close you feel to them and that you'd do anything for them and feel in your heart that they love you enough to do so to. Like if you have a really close friend and you feel really close to them they talk to you about everything and help you through tough times, they are goofy and responsible, they make you feel safe, then you can feel at home with them, that is they make you feel like you're a family,. I honestly don't know if I make sense anymore. Brotherly, sisterly, fatherly, motherly, all this is basically used for someone, first who isn't in that role as in you can't tell your brother you share a brotherly relationship with him, it's his role to protect you and as family you keep each other's back but if there's someone who isn't your brother and they treat you this way then you share a brotherly relation with them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@nevadan No, did you read what I wrote? brotherly is used to describe a relationship and relationship is between two people. What language are you more comfortable with mate?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@nevadan 😂 I'm sorry I got a bit intense I don't look for the word limit once I start writing, go ahead and read it later it's not that long idk-
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@akhuto_ probably I'm too lazy but that was too much 😂😂 I'll read it and I'll let you know if I understood thanks