Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ara 2020
- Rusça
-
İsveççe
İsveççe hakkında soru
Bunu İsveççe da nasıl dersiniz? gillar vs tycker om
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İsveççe
@sol1974 "Gilla" is often used less seriously while "tycker om" is used about something you thought about. If you "gillar" ice cream you enjoy eating it but if you "tycker om" ice cream you would eat it often.
To "tycka" is basically to have an opinion about something. You could ask someone "Vad tycker du?" and it would mean "What would you prefer?" while "Vad gillar du?" would mean "What do you like?"
Some people use it interchangeably and some use one in all situations.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça