Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Şub 2017
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
gear ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The word can mean different things depending on the context. It can be about things, "He had a lot of gear for his trip."
It can also mean getting ready for something, "She was gearing up for the trip." If you use it to describe an action, add an "-ed" (past action) or an "-ing" (future action). Using "-ed" or "-ing" will make the sentence sound more natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?