Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Ara 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
representative ve representant arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@hitomile “representative” is a person who represents a group or people (usually in politics).
“represent” is what representatives do. They represent or speak for others
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@pachecozay Thank you. Do you use "representant" as a noun or this is old English? This is my fitst time to know this word.
- İngilizce (ABD)
@hitomile I have never heard “representant” used in English.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Representative(s) refer to person(s) who represents someone to do job/work on their behalf . Representant(s) are not commonly used though I think it has the same meaning of representative(s).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca