Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ara 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Agree or disagree: People will stop using cash and only use credit cards in the future.
I agree that people will shop using cash and only use credit cards in the future because credit cards are convinient and safety.
First, using credits cards are convinient. We can use credits cards almost shops. Especially, credits cards are available to use an online shop that very easy to use. Also, we can get items whenever.
Secondly, credits cards are safety. There is definitely own password. If we use credits cards in shops, costomer do not see our password. If we missed our credits card, credits card's company can stop using my credits card that protect safety.
We have to pay attention when use credits cards. But for the reason, credits cards are convinient and safety.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Agree or disagree: People will stop using cash and only use credit cards in the future.
I agree that people will stop using cash and only use credit cards in the future because credit cards are convinient and safe.
First, using credits cards are convinient. We can use credits cards in almost all shops. Especially, credit cards are available to use on online ships. Also, with a credit card we can get items whenever.
Secondly, credit cards are safer.There is definitely own password. If we use credit cards in shops, customers do not see our password. If we lose our credit cards the credit card company can turn of the credit card, so that nobody uses it.
We have to pay attention when we use credits cards. Besides that reason, credit cards are convinient and safe.
I fixed the typos and changed the wording a little. Hope this helps😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?