Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Şub 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What are the best methods to learn prepositions? I need to use them without even thinking about it because it's a pain in the ass remember more than 100 prepositions. (sry about the grammar mistakes)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
I use card to remember the propositions and I try to practice everyday
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Anki or something similar, right? I used to use it too, but I can't use in sentences :/
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Rumence
Most of them should have a single equivalent in your language.
There are a few more peculiar and you either practice them over and over, or wait until they sink in after some exposure to the language ( reading, TV, talking to other people).
Ex: I get on the bus. I get in the car.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
@maple88 This it's the worst part, in my native language it's almost 30 prepositions but in English it's over than 100... Thanks anyways
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Rumence
Would it help knowing that learning Portuguese prepositions is difficult also?
https://www.duolingo.com/comment/1881607
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?