Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Ara 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
cute but psycho ,
sweet but psycho ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Psycho = psychotic
Technically it means someone who has psychological/mental health issues
However, it is a slang word for someone who is crazy/difficult to date
(Cute but crazy)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's the same behavior as a Tsundere character. Sweet in one moment, but crazy and angry in the next moment.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It usually refers to women that look pretty and kind on the outside but are “crazy” on the inside (meaning they have a crazy or outspoken personality).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça