Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Kas 2020
- Rumence
-
Türkçe
-
Azerice
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Türkçe hakkında soru
Bunu Türkçe da nasıl dersiniz? I wanna be with you
Cevaplar
26 Kas 2020
Featured answer
- Türkçe
Seninle olmak istiyorum=l wanna be with you
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rumence
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Seninle birlikte/beraber olmak istiyorum
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rumence
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@Stefania_Radu seninle olmak istiyorum/seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum/seninle beraber olmak istiyorum
all of these can roughly translate to I want to be with you but depending on the situation it can mean something else and because I don't know exactly in what situation you want to say this so I'm going to go ahead and explain all these three as much as I can in detail.
seninle olmak istiyorum
this is an option especially if you want to say this to someone who thinks that you don't want to be with them so you say
hayır, ben seninle olmak istiyorum. onunla değil.
no, I want to be with you. not with him/her.
if this was said alone you can make someone think that you want to have sex with them as well as this is also used to mean that too. but the intonation and the context would help the person you're talking to understand in what sense you want to be with them. this doesn't have to be used in a romantic way. let's say you're with a friend but another group of friends want you to come and meet them but you don't want to meet them so you could say to the person you want to stay with:
ben onlarla gitmek istemiyorum seninle olmak istiyorum.
I don't want to go with them I want to be with you
seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum
this could also be used to mean you want to have sex with them. this is used for this purpose a lot more than the first option. but for both you're still going to need to make yourself clear about what you mean. we wouldn't necessarily use this with our friends though.
seninle beraber olmak istiyorum
you can use this with friends and partners you want to get intimate with sexually and in a romantic way. and again you have to clarify yourself. but if you're using these with your friends unless you're looking at them in a lustful way or in a romantic way they're not going to misunderstand you if they're Turkish and in fact, if you're not clear about it and you're actually confessing to your friend even if they suspect it they might just not acknowledge it until you're clear and act like you're just saying that you want to stay with them. But sometimes observant people and people who knows how to handle these situations might not act in that manner. they might even tease you before you clarify things. some people may tease you regardless of what you meant but this teasing can be a sign of interest in you on their part (not always but sometimes).
however if these were not the meanings that you were looking for and if you were looking for a way to say that you want to stay with someone then this would be how we would say it:
ben seninle kalmak istiyorum
I want to stay with you
this one doesn't have a sexual meaning but you can use this with friends and you can use it in a romantic way as well.
if you wanted to say that you wish you were with someone right now then this would be how we would say it
keşke şimdi yanında olabilsem
keşke şimdi yanında olabilseydim
keşke beraber olabilseydik şimdi
keşke birlikte olabilseydik şimdi
keşke seninle olabilseydim şu an
all of the examples above would roughly translate to I wish I was with you right now but do keep in mind that the first two examples can also be used with friends if you wanted to be with them when they're going through tough times or if we are going through tough times and we wanted them to be with us. the other three could also be said to friends. but the first two are more of the typical examples to what we would say in a situation where they or we were going through tough times and we weren't able to be with them physically.
if you were confessing to someone and you wanted to be clear about what you meant this is roughly how it looks
ben seninle olmak istiyorum/seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum/seninle beraber olmak istiyorum. sana karşı hislerim var (I have feelings for you)/seni seviyorum(I love you)/senden hoşlanıyorum (I like you). benimle olur musun? (will you be with me)
obviously there will be variations to these kinds of confessions but this would be a typical example of it.
we did use to say to go out with someone which would be benimle çıkar mısın but now this would be considered childish by adults and this used to be a thing a long time ago though maybe this would change depending on the city you're at. in the big cities though this would mostly be considered childish (like Istanbul and Ankara, though this still depends on the person and where they are in those cities). it's not cringe but it's not exactly the nicest way to confess.
if you mean this sexually, the way you approach the person in front of you will change the clues you're giving them as to what you mean, so your body language is important here but that is if you want to keep it subtle and if you don't want to keep it subtle then you'll just need to clarify things verbally and this could be how you could say it
bu gece seninle beraber olmak istiyorum
bu gece seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum
bu gece benimle yatar mısın
bu gece benimle yatmanı istiyorum
bu gece benimle olmanı istiyorum
this would roughly translate to I want to sleep with you tonight. tonight's part is important here as this would mostly mean a one night stand or it could be that you're just seeking comfort for tonight even if you don't know about tomorrow and you could still be feeling things for the person in front of you and if you want to clarify that this is not the case, things get a little complicated here.
now first,
bu gece benimle yatar mısın
bu gece benimle yatmanı istiyorum
besides these two you could be saying you just want someone to stay with you tonight and that you don't want something sexual as well. again, your body language will let people determine what you mean. and if you want to be certain that they understood that you don't mean it sexually you could say "beni yanlış anlama, o manada demiyorum" (don't misunderstand me I don't mean it that way). but don't start out by saying "don't misunderstand me but..." (beni yanlış anlama ama) or "I don't want you to misunderstand me but" (beni yanlış anlamanı istemiyorum ama...) because then they can think that maybe you do want to sleep with them but you don't mean them harm (as in I just wanna have sex with you but I'm not a promiscuous person/I'm not a bad person/I don't mean any harm and have any bad intentions etc and that's why you're saying don't misunderstand me. I know, it's weird. In my experience though those who say this are mostly fuckboys and fuckgirls :D) and so it could still be a bit confusing. I said beside these two (bu gece benimle yatar mısın, bu gece benimle yatmanı istiyorum) the others could mean something else but that these two strictly mean that you want to sleep with them because that's exactly what the sentence says. if you want to say that you just want to sleep next to someone and not sleep with them them we use a different word here so there could be no confusion to what you're saying if you just want to say you want to sleep next to them.
bu gece benimle uyur musun?
this would be what we would say if you just wanted to sleep next to someone, to be more precise, if you wanted them to sleep next to you. if you were to ask if I could sleep next to you then you would say
senin yanında uyuyabilir miyim bu gece?
but do keep in mind that because you're not Turkish they may think that you're just using the wrong word so you could need a bit more explanation :D alro very rarely people still use these to mean to have sex with someone. so if you put your hands next to your cheeks like this 🙏 and show the sign for sleeping (putting your hands together and putting your cheeck on your hand as if you're on your pillow) you'd be safe :D
uyumak is to sleep
yatmak is to lie down but is also used as in to sleep and to sleep as in to have sex with someone as well.
if you just don't want to say "tonight" you just take out the "bu gece" part out of these sentences. if you want to say you want to be friends with benefits as in no strings attached then this will need some explaining.
ben sevgili olmak istemiyorum, böyle şeyler armıyorum şu anda. ama seninle yatmak istiyorum/seninle sevişmek istiyorum/seninle birlikte olmak istiyorum/seninle beraber olmak istiyorum/seninle olmak istiyorum.
some people say seks yapmak as in to have sex but in my opinion it sounds very weird and it sorta turns you off so I'm gonna let you decide on what you want to use. sevişmek is to make love. for some people this sounds too explicit for some reason. I guess some people like it better when it's more subtle. I've also heard aşk yapmak on a few occasions which sounds very wrong to me XD (aşk is the love you feel when you fall in love so it's only a romantic kind of love and it's a very deep love)
hope this helped. good luck with your studies!
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- Türkçe
yapılan haksızlıklara ağzını bile acmadim
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- Rumence
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@kupelifatma609 ilgilendiginiz dillerle ilgili sorulari o dilin bolumunden, ilgilendiginiz yerlerle ilgili sorulari da yine o bolumden sormaniz gerekiyor. sorulan sorulara cevap vermek icin su anda oldugunuz bolum, turkce bolumu. yazilan bir sorunun altina bir seyler yazdiginizda o soruya cevap veren ve o soruya yazan herkes sizin yazdiginiz seylerin bildirimini alip yazdiklarinizi okuyabilir. biraz karistirarak ogrenmenizi tavsiye ederim. soru sorabilmek icin sag asagida bir yuvarlak buton goreceksiniz.oradan sormak istediginiz soru formati ile soru sorabilirsiniz. kendi anadilinizle ilgili diger Turkce konusanlara da sorular sorabilirsiniz. mesajlarinizi ve yazacaklarinizi kisa ve cok sayida tutmamaniz tavsiye edilir, bu cok sayida art arda bildirimin gelmesi demektir. yazdiginiz herkesin bildirimleri acik tutmadigini ve seferinde cevap alamayacaginizi da aklinizda bulundurun lutfen. her soru da cevaplandirilmayabiliyor.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@kupelifatma609 buraya daha once cevap yazanlardan biriyim. o yuzden yazdiklarinizin bildirimini aliyorum. lutfen sorularinizi sormak icin kendi sorularinizi yaziniz ve bu soruyu kullanmayiniz. insanlarin sizi bloklayip sikayet etme secenegi oldugunu da aklinizda bulundurun lutfen. uygulamanin kurallarina riayet etmeniz istirham olunur. iyi gunler.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Türkçe
- Rumence