Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Kas 2020
- Kazakça
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
kangaroo ve macropus arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Macropus is the genus name. It is used for scientific classification.
Kangaroos, wallaroos, and wallabies are all part of the Macropus genus.
Calling an animal a "macropus" would be like calling your friend "human" instead of their name.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
@UnChef Thank you so much!!!
btw, among "kangaroos","wallaroos",wallabies" which one is more common among native speakers?
did i make a question correctly ?)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@dana105 Kangaroos, wallaroos, and wallabies are all different animals. One name is not more common than another name.
Because these animals are all native to Australia, and I am not Australian, I had to look up the difference because they look very similar.
Kangaroo= Largest, the size of a human or larger
Wallaroos= Medium
Wallabies= Smallest, the size of raccoons or house-cats
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
@dana105 Of course! Good luck in your studies 🍀!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın