Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Kas 2020
- Yunanca
-
Lehçe
Kapalı soru
Lehçe hakkında soru
Jakżesz ne anlama geliyor?
Is it possible to conjugate this?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
It’s a mistake, a very common one 😊 correct form: jakżeż. It’s a stronger „how?”, informal.
Jakżeż to możliwe?!
As for conjugating - hmmm, not really, but there are many flavours to this, just as for „how” („jak”) - for example:
Jak to zrobiłeś?!
Jakżeż to zrobiłeś?!
Jakżeś to zrobił?!
„Żeż” is a weird word itself, adds an accent but means really nothing ;) like a surprise:
O kurczę...! Patrz!
Ożeż ty...! Patrz!
Ożeż w mordę...! (Not a nice form :->)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Yunanca