Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Kas 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
He's happy to see her
he is seeing her now? or he is gonna see her later? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"He is seeing her now"
this means that he's seeing her as we speak, like at this very moment.
"he is gonna see her later"
this means he is NOT seeing her now, but at a later point in time!
Keep up the good work!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?